~2000 SAB Workshop~
Program
Danses Concertantes (Balanchine)
Stars and Stripes (Balanchine)
Konservatoriet (Bournonville)
Participants
  Erin Ackert-former American Ballet Theatre corps
  Alison Basford-SAB
*Ashley Bouder-NYCB principal (Corps de Natalie Bio)
  Kari Brunson-Pacific Northwest Ballet school, now PNB corps
  Jamie Campbell
  Julia Cherlow-SAB
  Charlene Cohen-Miami City Ballet
  Katherine Daines-Harvard '04, member of the Harvard Ballet Co.
  Alina Dronova-NYCB corps (Discount Dance Bio)
  Cyrena Drusine-Mt. Holyoke '03
  Sophie Flack-NYCB corps (Corps de Natalie Bio)
  Jennifer Gall-Pennsylvania Ballet corps
  Ellie Green-Royal Danish Ballet, engaged to race car driver Jacques Villenueve
  Ana Hernandez-BalletTech, former Pacific Northwest Ballet School
  Julie James-former NYCB apprentice
  Brynn Jinnett-Harvard '05 (on leave?), former NYCB apprentice
  Dara Johnson-NYCB corps
*Glenn Keenan-NYCB corps
  Ashley Maher-former Miami City Ballet corps
  Kathryn Maloney-former Sarasota Ballet corps
  Abigail Mentzer-Pennsylvania Ballet II  
  Lara O'Brien-SAB
  Ryann Ogrodnik-SAB
  Marsha Ortiz-SAB
  Randi Osetek-SAB
  Tess Reichlen-NYCB soloist
  Carly Sebouhian-SAB
  Stephanie Sullivan-SAB
  Gillian Turner
  Amy Watson-Royal Danish Ballet principal
  Annabelle Wylie-SAB
  Zoe Zien-SAB
  Maximilien Baud-SAB
  David Blumenfeld-SAB
  Michel Braun-current PA Ballet II, SAB, San Francisco Ballet school
  Dustin Brauneck-NYCB administrative assistant
  Orlando Canova-Joffrey Ballet of Chicago apprentice
  Bryce Corson-Ballet Arizona
  Kiyon Gaines-Pacific Northwest Ballet corps
  Ben Griffiths-SAB
  Manuel Herrera-in "Wicked" (Broadway), Urban Ballet Theater
  Patrick Howell- Northern Ballet Theatre Junior Soloist, former 
  BalletMet Columbus
  Aaron Jackson-Washington Ballet, former Dance Theatre of Harlem
  Andrew Kaminski-SAB
*Amar Ramasar-SAB
  David Schneider-former Pacific Northwest Ballet Corps
  Ilir Shtylla-Atlantic Southeast Ballet corps, former Carolina Ballet corps
  Joshua Spell-SAB
  Philip Spencer-former Ballet Arizona
  Sean Suozzi-NYCB corps
  Tyler Udall-Suzanne Farrell Ballet
  Daniel Ulbricht-NYCB soloist
*Andrew Veyette-NYCB corps
  Andre Vytoptov-Pennsylvania Ballet apprentice
2000 ~ 2001 ~ 2002 ~ 2003 ~ 2004
1990 ~ 1991 ~ 1992 ~ 1993 ~ 1994 ~ 1995 ~ 1996 ~ 1997 ~ 1998 ~ 1999
1980 ~ 1981 ~ 1982 ~ 1983 ~ 1984 ~ 1985 ~ 1986 ~ 1987 ~ 1988 ~ 1989
Main ~ Links