~1994 SAB Workshop~
Program
Two and Three Part Inventions (Robbins)
Flower Festival in Ganzano pas de deux (Bournonville)
Western Symphony (Balanchine)
Serenade (Balanchine)
Participants
  Stephanie Brown-SAB
  Jennifer Chipman-former Pennsylvania Ballet and NYCB corps
  Catrina Choate-teaching dance in Durham, NC, former Miami City Ballet apprentice
  Heidi Cruz-Pennsylvania Ballet corps
  Sara DeGennaro-SAB
  Elena Diner (Stein)-former NYCB corps
  Marika Dubin
  Marjolein Elvers-former Royal Ballet of Flanders
  Daphne Falcone-assistant AD of the Carolina Youth Ballet, former MCB and Carolina Ballet
*Kristina Fernandez-studying at Northern Arizona University, former NYCB corps
  Susannah Forrest-works in media relations at LeBoeuf, Lamb, Greene & McRae LLP,
  former Fort Worth-Dallas Ballet corps
  Erin Franz-SAB
  Natalia Haigler-SAB
  Amanda Hankes-NYCB corps, former Miami City Ballet corps
  Jessy Hendrickson-SAB
  Tennille Hertzog (Sevigny)-Fordham '97 (CLC), co-founder of New Dance Initiative
  Tara Keim-former NYCB apprentice, Mimai City Ballet corps,
  American Repertory Ballet and Twyla Tharp Dance Company
  Maria Kowroski-NYCB principal, Princess Grace Foundation Award recepient
  Elisa Leshowitz-SAB
  Riolama Lorenzo-Pennsylvania Ballet principal, former NYCB corps, PGF award recepient
  Whitney McNally-Assistant Editor at Details Magazine
  Eleena Melamed-SAB
  Michelle Merrell-Miami City Ballet soloist
  Eliane Munier-Fugate/Bahiri Ballet, former Miami Ballet soloist and San Francisco 
  Ballet corps, Princess Grace Foundation award recepient
  Lily-Rose Paraskevas-Cornell Medical School '03, Hunter '99, former FW-Dallas Ballet 
  Jennifer Porteous-SAB
  Natalia Rothey (Legge)-former Fort Worth-Dallas Ballet
  Hilary Thornburgh-SAB
  Valorie Von Tobel-?working for Nevada Ballet Theatre?
  Ginger Williams-acting?
  Alexander Bayo-former State Ballet of Missouri principal
*Seth Belliston-Movin' Out, former PNB principal, PGF Award recepient
  Didier Bramaz-Miami City Ballet soloist, former ABT corps
  Jeremy Conner-SAB
  Rolland Culler-SAB
  Alejandro De Leon-Compania Nacional de Danza (Mexico), former Hartford Ballet
  Christopher Fellows-former Joffrey Ballet of Chicago and Alabama Ballet
  Seth Davis-former Met Opera Ballet and Mark Morris Dance Company
  Jason Fowler-SAB
  Shane Hogan-SAB
  Alex Ketley-founder "The Foundry", former San Francisco Ballet corps
  Amaury Lebrun-National Dance Company (Spain), former NYCB, Opera de Nice, Staatsoper Berlin, 
  Queensland Ballet, Chatauqua Ballet, Jeune Ballet of France and Rhin Ballet 
  Ben Millepied-SAB
  David Piper-former Richmond Ballet
  Stephen Ruane-SAB
  Ivan Torres-?working at  Phillip K. Thomas, a salon& spa?, former Ballet Municipal de San Juan, 
  Ballets Grandiva and Dallas Black Dance Theatre
  Evan Unks-Miami City Ballet corps
  Salvatore Virgillito-architect in Trieste, Italy
2000 ~ 2001 ~ 2002 ~ 2003 ~ 2004 ~ 2005
1990 ~ 1991 ~ 1992 ~ 1993 ~ 1994 ~ 1995 ~ 1996 ~ 1997 ~ 1998 ~ 1999
1980 ~ 1981 ~ 1982 ~ 1983 ~ 1984 ~ 1985 ~ 1986 ~ 1987 ~ 1988 ~ 1989
Main ~ Links