~1987 SAB Workshop~
Program
Royal Navy section of Union Jack (Balanchine)
Four Temperaments (Balanchine)
Divertmento No. 15 (Balanchine)
Flower Festival in Genzano pas de deux (Bournonville)
Participants
  Jennifer Adam-SAB
  Dara Adler-Paul Taylor, former  PA Ballet, Albany/Berkshire Ballet and Granite State Ballet
  Marisa Albee-SAB
  Claudia Alfieri-Smuin Ballets/SF, former ABT, Boston Ballet and San Francisco Ballet soloist
  Samantha Bell
  Carrie Berardi-SAB
  Yvonne Borree-NYCB principal
  Sandra Brown-ABT soloist
  Maria Chacon-SAB
  Jennifer Coen-SAB
  Kristin Copenhaver-SAB
  Kim Craven-national tour of "Swing", former Pennsylvania Ballet and Matthew Dicken Dancers
  Erica Dagress-SAB
  Anne Dearman
  Ursula Edwards-national  tour of "Phantom of the Opera"
  Maydelle Fason-Barnard grad, former NYCB apprentice and Merce Cunningham DC
  Amy Fixler-SAB
  Heidi Gans-physical therapist in Washington, former NYCB corps
  Michelle Gifford-Texas Ballet Theatre, former NYCB corps
  Tanya Gingerich-SAB
  Holly Hardin
  Lydia Harmsen (Graffin)-NYCB co-ordinator of external affairs, former NYCB corps
  Natalie Hauser-SAB
  Heather Hawk-SAB
  Johanna Hsu
  Linda Hymes-SAB
  Bryce Jaffe-SAB
  Jennifer Kelley-SAB
  Darragh Lewis
  Denise Lewis-SAB
  Andrea Long-Dance Theatre of Harlem principal, former NYCB corps
  Laurinda MacKay
*Rebecca Metzger (Hirsch)-living in California, in charge of NYCB Workout, 
  former NYCB corps
  Peg Mitchell-SAB
  Kaori Nakamura-PNB principal, former Royal Winnipeg Ballet, Prix de Lausanne winner
  Rosalie O'Connor-dance photographer, former American Ballet Theatre corps
  Gretchen Patchell-teaching ballet in Fort Worth, former NYCB corps, 
  Dutch National Ballet and Fort-Worth-Dallas Ballet
  Raffaella Pellegrini
  Jennifer Petraglia-SAB
  Valerie Radetsky
  Susana Riazuelo-Lyon Opera Ballet principal, former Aterballetto
  Alexandra Suplina
  Kathleen Tracey-former NYCB soloist
  Asya Verzhbinsky-SAB
  Anne White-teaching, former Off Center Ballet and Pennsylvania Ballet
  Cindy Zembraski-SAB
  Sophia Zobel
  Jakov Abramov
  Raul Alvarez-SAB
  Michael Barone
  Christopher Boehmer-NYCB corps
  Alexander Brady-SAB
  Albert Evans-SAB
  James Fayette-SAB
  Max Fuqua-SAB
  Noah Gelber-SAB
  Tom Gold-NYCB soloist
  Arch Higgins-SAB
  Anthony Jones-SAB
  Ned Kinter
  Juichi Kobayashi-SAB
  Eric Lindemer-SAB
*Robert Lyon-producer at MSNBC, studied journalism at Columbia, 
  former NYCB soloist
  Philip Neal-NYCB principal
  Ben Pierce-studying film at San Francisco State, former San Francisco
  Ballet principal and ABT corps
  Hartmut Reichel-choreographing??
  Cedric Rouse-SAB
  John Selya-SAB
  Brandon Skolnik-working as a Judgement Clerk in NYC, Pace '00, former NYC Opera Ballet 
  and Kansas City Ballet
  Peter Stark-director of Orlando Ballet School, former NYCB, Washington Ballet 
  and Boston Ballet.
  Ned Winter
  Aino Zeichner-former Hamburg Ballet
2000 ~ 2001 ~ 2002 ~ 2003 ~ 2004
1990 ~ 1991 ~ 1992 ~ 1993 ~ 1994 ~ 1995 ~ 1996 ~ 1997 ~ 1998 ~ 1999
1980 ~ 1981 ~ 1982 ~ 1983 ~ 1984 ~ 1985 ~ 1986 ~ 1987 ~ 1988 ~ 1989
Main ~ Links