~1981 SAB Workshop~
Program
My Father (D'Amboise)
Capriccio Italien (Martins)
The Magic Flute (Martins)
La Source (Balanchine)
Pas de trois and Gallopade from Barndom (Bournonville)
La Creatioin du Monde (J. Duell)
Participants
  Lynn Aaron-SAB
  Dede Barfield-Pennsylvania Ballet principal
  Stacey Calvert-SAB
  Marisa Cerveris-SAB
  Betsy Cooper-SAB
  Lisa Danias-SAB
  Rebecca Dempster-SAB
  Cindy Eslick-SAB
  Michelle Ferachi-SAB
  Elizabeth Ferrell-SAB
  Jennife Ferrick-Notre Dame??
  Nicole Fosse (Greiner)-SAB
  Amy Greene-SAB
  Jennifer Haltzman (Tracy)-SAB
  Jennifer Homans-PhD in history, dance critic for New Rupblic, former Pacific Northwest Ballet
  Katherine Howe-former Lexington Ballet
  Elizabeth Irwin-SAB
  Lisa Jackson-NYCB assistant ballet master, former NYCB soloist
  Bryce Jaffe-SAB
  Zippora Karz-SAB
  Katrina Killian-SAB faculty member, former NYCB soloist
  Diane Kinkela-SAB
  Margo Krody (Blutt)-SAB
  Jo Kumery
  Michele Lanzer
  Eve Lawson-SAB
  Tracy Lenert-former BalletMet
  Joyce Levin-SAB
  Olivia Mates
  Megan McDermott
  Mary McKenzie (Thompson)-former Jose Mateo Dance Company
  Aileen Morrsion
  Marie Muriel (Cosgrove)-musical theatre
  Louise Nadeau-SAB
  Deidre Neal-SAB
  Rita Norona (Shrager)-SAB
  Laura Oliver
  Catherine Oppenheimer-SAB
  Sylvie Otten (Sollod)-works at EMC Corporation in marketing and dances with 
  the Moving West Repertory Dance Theater
  Jennifer Petraglia
  Sabrina Pillars-Barnard College Department of Dance and Peridance faculty member, 
  former NYCB corps
  Anastasia Pintavalle
  Teresa Reyes-SAB
  Bonnie Roten
  Debra Saltzberg
  Simone Schumacher-former NYCB corps
  Shelley Scott-SAB
  Leslie Shampaine- Production manager at Atlantic Video, former Los Angeles, Basel 
  and Bonn Ballet
  Amy Stahl-SAB
  Shannon Stevens-SAB
  Shawn Stevens-SAB
  Gail Sullivan-SAB
  Alexandra Suplina
  Lee Thopmson-former Cleveland-San Jose Ballet
  Patricia Tomlinson-SAB
  Lisl Vaillant-SAB
  Jennifer Vollrath
  Lulen Walker-SAB
  Vanessa Ward
  Deborah Wingert-SAB
  Elizabeth Wolfe-SAB
  Darci Wood
  Andrew Alleyne
  Jefferson Baum-SAB
  Max Blechman
  Ethan Brown-American Ballet Theatre soloist
  Michael Byars-SAB
  Michael Callanan
  Christian Claessens-SAB
  Guilio Durini
  Todd Edson-SAB
  Espen Giljane-artistic director, Norweigan National Ballet, on STEPS and Ballet Academy East 
  faculties, former NYCB
  Scott Hathaway
  Gen Horiuchi-SAB
  Mark Jeffreys
  David Liu-SAB
  Joseph Malbrough-SAB
  David Minkoff
  Afshin Mofid-Ballet Idaho Academy of Dance faculty,  chiropractic doctor, former NYCB 
  Sean Musselman-education director of Ballet Society and artistic director of St. Petersburg 
  Festival Ballet; former NYCB, Chicago City Ballet and Eglevsky Ballet
  Michael Reed-former BalletMet
  Ray Ricketts-University of Pittsburgh grad, former Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre
  Jose Sanchez-SAB
  Pablo Savoye-Nice Opera Ballet, former Royal Ballet of Flanders, Prix de Lausanne awardee
  Sean Savoye-SAB
  James Sewell-SAB
  Jock Soto- faculty member at SAB, former NYCB principal
  Einar Sveinn Thordardson-SAB
  Evan Van Hook-lawyer with Sidley Austin Brown & Wood, board member of Paul Tylor Dance Company,
  lecturer at Columbia Law School, Trinity College and Yale Law School grad, former Ballet El Paso, 
  San Francisco Ballet, ABT II and Les Grande Ballets Canadiens
  Christopher Veljovic-SAB
  Matthew Vipond-acting??
  Tyler Walters-Assistant professor at Duke University, choreographer and guest teacher at 
  Carolina Ballet, former JoffreyBallet principal
  Alexander Westerman-currently directing feature film, in movie & tv industry (production,
  art direction), BA from Ithaca College (Art History & Theater History)
2000 ~ 2001 ~ 2002 ~ 2003 ~ 2004 ~ 2005
1990 ~ 1991 ~ 1992 ~ 1993 ~ 1994 ~ 1995 ~ 1996 ~ 1997 ~ 1998 ~ 1999
1980 ~ 1981 ~ 1982 ~ 1983 ~ 1984 ~ 1985 ~ 1986 ~ 1987 ~ 1988 ~ 1989
Main ~ Links